<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d10984815\x26blogName\x3dTwisted+life\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://twistedlifeofmine.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://twistedlifeofmine.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-8579710881784851407', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Thursday, January 12, 2006

Stolen from Pissy

If y'all live under a damn rock and don't read Pissy Britches blog, y'all are missing the fuck out. That being said, here goes.....

4 Jobs Pissy Had

Paralegal
Receptionist
Waited tables at both Applebees and Ruth's Chris Steak house - what I learned - money does not buy class
Cashier at convenience store on midnight shift

4 Places I Have Lived

Marrero, LA
San Dimas, CA
Pittsburgh, PA
Covina, CA

4 TV Shows I HEART

Desperate Housewives
Grey's Anatomy
Wife Swap - that show is a train wreck - ya gotta watch it
The Bachelor - shut up, I know

4 Places I Have Been On Vacation

Destin, FL
Phoenix, AZ
Oahu, HI
My bed - trust me, more often than not, I'd just as soon go there

4 Web Sites I visit daily - yeah, cause I only visit FOUR

Any and all of the blogs on my blog roll and that I have saved in my Favorites
My bank's website to check and see if what cleared
Amazon
Target

4 Favorite Foods

Mexican - specifically enchiladas
Pizza
Fat Free Pringles chips - they are like crack
Steelers.com

4 Places I Would Rather Be Right Now

On any beach under gorgeous sun with a nice breeze off the water reading a book that is pure trash.
Target
Laying down on the sofa
Backyard chilling with a cold drink and a book

4 People I do NOT heart

The husband's ex
Anyone that harms animals just for shits and giggles
Trolls that leave shitty comments on other's blogs - just move on, shithead
Pat Robertson

Please feel free to steal if you would like. Just let me know so I can come read all about your business. :)

Elizabeth at 4:52 PM

6comments

6 Comments

at 8:25 PM Blogger Pissy Britches said...

TARGET..How could I forget TARGET!
Fuck.
Fuck.
Fuck.

 
at 10:31 PM Blogger Kami said...

Dude. You visit Target.com every day?

 
at 11:55 PM Blogger suburban mom said...

I'm with Kami.

Every day???

;)

Actually, I think yours were the most interesting answers so far... :)

 
at 9:15 AM Blogger Spikey1 said...

Shit, I couldn't even answer 1 for each category!

 
at 10:01 AM Blogger Tammy said...

Damn girl. Lets get together, eat some enchaladas and watch the Bachelor.

 
at 9:48 AM Blogger Blueeyes said...

I stumbled upon your blog....Pretty cool....I never met anyone outside of Louisiana who actually lived in Marrero, LA. I was born in Marrero...actually I was born at the West Jefferson Hospital! We moved to Covington, LA when I was 12......but now I live in Dallas! So, were you born in Marrero?

 

Post a Comment